Results

Class 1 - Novice Pony Jumping
1st Olivia Walker (Brynithon The Goddess)
2nd Felicity Houston (Caricks Noir Nina)
3rd Delphi Haigh (Ryan)
4th Jenny Wood (Rosie)
5th Rosie Stansfield (Guinness)
6th Cora Lawson (Jack)
Best member - Olivia Walker

Class 2 - Novice Horse Jumping
1st Michelle Howland (Lizzie)
Best member -

Class 3 - Intermediate Jumping
1st Olivia Walker (Brynithon The Goddess)
2nd Libby Whitely (Jigsaw)
3rd Cora Lawson (Jack)
4th Caroline Tillson (Holly)
5th Tamzin Moore (Chester)
Best member - Olivia Walker

Class 4 - Open Jumping
1st Abigail McDonald (Pablo)
2nd Tamzin Moore (Chester)
Best member - Tamzin Moore

Class 5 - Novice Working Hunter Horse
1st Caroline Tillson (Holly)
Best member -

Class 6 - Novice Working Hunter Pony
1st Emma Longden (Mary)
2nd Zena Wiggins (Lishmar Banjo)
3rd Felicity Houston (Carick Noir Nina)
4th Olivia Walker (Brynithon the Godess)
5th Cora Lawson (Jack)
6th Jenny Wood (Rosie)
Best Member - Emma Longden

Class 7 - Open Working Hunter Horse
1st Lauren Surman (Joshs)
2nd Lorna Atkinson (Max)
3rd Abigail McDonald (Pablo)
Best member -

Class 8 - Open Working Hunter Pony
1st Libby Whiteley (Jigsaw)
Best member -

Class 9 - Equitation 18 Years & Over
1st Zena Wiggins (Lishmar Banjo)
2nd Sheila Oliver (Mr Pie)
3rd Daisy Green (Nutmeg)
4th Lorna Atkinson (Max)
5th Rachel Edwards (Conniei)
Best member - Zena Wiggins

Class 10 - Equitation 14 to 17 Years
1st Lauren Surman ()
2nd Annabelle Rogers (Lady)
Best member -

Class 11 - Novice / Lead Rein Equitation
1st Ellie Cusworth (Babe)
2nd Lacey Blanchard (Harry)
3rd Lucinda Green (Conker)
4th Ava Mollet (Parkvale Little Ted)
Best Member - Ellie Cusworth

Class 12 - Equitation 13 Years & Under
1st Lucy Talbot (Ryan)
2nd Lottie Helliwell (Lady)
3rd Poppy Whitehead (Rosie)
4th Ellie Jones (Fudge)
5th Erin Pain (Conker)
Best Member - Ellie Jones
Class 13 - Family Pony
1st Lucy Talbot and Rebecca Martin (Ryan)
2nd Lydia Farrell and Daisy Green (Marie)
3rd Lauren Bland and Maise Stevens (Gemma)
Best Member -

Class 14 - Riding Club Pony
1st Rosie Stansfield (Guiness)
2nd Jenny Wood (Rosie)
3rd Sarah Leech (Flicker)
4th Madi Kelly (Jasper)
Best Member - Jenny Wood

Class 15 - Riding Club Horse
1st Daisy Green (Nutmeg)
2nd Lauren Surman (Josh)
3rd Lorna Atkinson (Max)
4th Lauren Bland (Ella)
5th Hannah Judd (Jay)
Best Member - Hannah Judd

Class 16 - Bonny Pony
1st Hannah Reeve (Harry)
2nd Lucinda Green (Conker)
3rd Annabelle Rogers (Rosie)
4th Ellie Jones (Fudge)
5th Elidha Haigh (Dolly)
6th Ava Mollet (Parkvale Little Ted)
Best Member -

Class 17 - Best Mane & Tail
1st Sheila Oliver (Mr Pie)
2nd Amber Pain (Conker)
3rd Hannah Reeve (Harry)
4th Ellie Jones (Fudge)
5th Daisy Green (Nutmeg)
6th Ava Mollet (Parkvale Little Ted)
Best Member - Amber Pain

Class 18 - Child Handler 10 years & Under
1st Eloise Dobbins (Barry)
2nd Ellie Cusworth (Babe)
3rd Elidha Haigh (Dolly)
4th Lacey Blanchard (Harry)
5th Emme Keen (Gemma)
Best Member Ellie Cusworth

Class 19 - Young Handler
1st Lydia Farrell (Marie)
2nd Hannah Judd (Jay)
3rd Poppy Whitehead (Rosie)
4th Maise Stevens (Gemma)
5th Ellie Jones (Fudge)
6th Lucy Talbot (Ryan)
Best Member -Hannah Judd

Class 20 - Handsome Horse
1st Lauren Bland (Ella)
2nd Nicola Farrell (Onyx)
3rd Jack Mollet (Sumas Katy)
4th Hannah Farrell (Sid)
5th Daisy Green (Nutmeg)
Best Member -

Class 21 - Youngstock In Hand
1st Stephanie Jones (Toby)
2nd Laura Thompson (Rybeck Polly)
Best Member - Laura Thompson

Class 22 - Mountain & Moorland In Hand
No entries
Class 23 - Coloured & Spotted In Hand
1st Stephanie Jones (Indian)
2nd Sheila Oliver (Mr Pie)
3rd Felicity Houston (Caricks Noir Nina)
4th Lacey Blanchard (Harry)
5th Sharon Jones (Toby)
6th Lydia Farrell (Mari)
Best Member Sheila Oliver

Class 24 - Veteran In Hand
1st Ellie Cusworth (Babe)
2nd Amber Pain (Conker)
3rd Lorna Atkinson (Josh)
4th Madi Kelly (Jasper)
5th Maise Stevens (Gemma)
Best Member - Ellie Cusworth

Class 25 - Ridden Thoroughbred
1st Hannah Judd (Jay)
2nd Caroline Tillson (Holly)
3rd Tyler Ambler (Darcy)
Best Member - Hannah Judd

Class 26 - Ridden Horse
1st Lorna Atkinson (Max)
2nd Lauren Surman(Josh)
Best Member -

Class 27 - Ridden Coloured & Spotted
1st Sheila Oliver (Mr Pie)
2nd Felicity Houston (Caricks Noir Nina)
3rd Lydia Farrell (Marie)
4th Libby Whiteley (Jigsaw)
5th Rebecca Martin (Georgie)
6th Holly Kilburn (Beau)
Best Member - Sheila Oliver

Class 28 - Ridden Mountain & Moorland
1st Emma Longden (Mary)
2nd Zena Wiggins (Lishmar Banjo)
3rd Rachel Edwards (Connie Dicks Pride)
Best Member - Emma Longden

Class 29 - Ridden Veteran
1st Libby Whiteley (Jigsaw)
2nd Caroline Tillson (Holly)
3rd Georgia Boland Quinn (Hollie)
4th Lorna Atkinson (Josh)
5th Hannah Judd (Jay)
6th Erin Pain (Conker)
Best Member - Hannah Judd

Class 30 - Ridden Cob
1st Lydia Farrell (Marie)
2nd Rebecca Martin (Georgie)
Best Member no members

Class 31 - Ridden Pony
1st Jenny Wood (Rosie)
2nd Erin Pain (Conker)
3rd Poppy Whitehead (Rosie)
Best Member Jenny Wood

Working Hunter Championship
Champion - Libbby Whitely (Jigsaw)
Reserve Champion - Emma Longden (Mary)

Equitation Championship
Champion - Zena Wiggins
Reserve Champion - Annabelle Rogers

In Hand Championship
Champion - Sharon Jones (Indian)
Reserve Champion - Ellie Cusworth (Babe)

Ridden Championship
Champion - Lydia Farrell (Marie)
Reserve Champion - Emma Longden (Mary)
Fancy Dress
1st Lucinda Green (Conker) - Zebra
2nd Jayne Crosland (Pip) - Unicorn

Bonny Pony
1st Ellie Jones (Poppy)
2nd Sophie Cuthbert (Twilight)
3rd Lucinda Green (Conker)
4th Lisa Morris (Shadowplay)
5th Laura Thompson (Oscar)
6th Diane Fowler (Poppy)

Handsome Horse
1st Bev Green (Mr Flynn)
2nd Olivia Walker (Bryony)
3rd Lisa Emerson (Flash Gordon)
Horse judge would most like to take home - Mr Flynn

Horse or pony most like it's owner
1st Karen Dawson (Roxzi)
2nd Diane Fowler (Poppy)
3rd Sophie Cuthbert (Twilight)
4th Ellie Jones (Poppy)

Little & Large
1st Lisa Morris (Shadowplay) & Sal Horsfall (Pip)
2nd Bev Green (Mr Flynn) & Lucinda Green (Conker)
3rd Clare O'Regan (Gucci) & Ellie Jones (Poppy)
4th Diane Fowler (Poppy) & Karen Dawson (Roxzi)

Roundest Bottom
1st Bailey Coates (Izzy)
2nd Jenny Wood (Rosie)
3rd Clare O'Regan (Gucci)
4th Diane Fowler (Poppy)
5th Ellie Jones (Poppy)
6th Sophie Cuthbert (Twilight)

Pairs Jumping
1st Tamzin Moore (Chester) & Jenny Wood (Rosie)
2nd Corey May (Jack) & Niamh Hudson (Flicker)

Accumulator
1st Jack Fowers (Guinness)
2nd Tamzin Moore (Chester)
3rd Bailey Coates (Izzy)
4th Corey May (Jack)
5th Laura Thompson (Oscar)
6th Niamh Hudson (Flicker)

Chase Me Charlie
1st Tamzin Moore (Chester)
2nd Laura Thompson (Oscar)
3rd Corey May (Jack)
4th Olivia Walker (Bryony)
5th Jack Fowers (Guinness)

Barrel Racing
1st Laura Thompson (Oscar)
2nd Corey May (Jack)
3rd Jenny Wood (Rosie)
4th Fliss Houston (Nina)
5th Pat Jones (Gucci)
6th Lisa Morris (Shadowplay)

© 2003-2017 Pole Moor Riding Club